The final of the Responsible Drinking intellectual league has been held
The final of "The 1st Responsible Drinking intellectual league " was held at the end of June as part of "Be responsible!" campaign supported by the Carlsberg Azerbaijan and partnered with "Agrarian Development Volunteers" organization. The qualifying stages of the competition were carried out in Ganja, Sheki, Guba, Shamakhi, Sumgait, Masalli, and Baku. The regional winners met in the final held in Baku.
1st place – Mindhunters (team of Ganja сity)
2nd place – Miracle (team of Guba region)
3rd place – Gauntlet (team of Baku city)
The teams ranked 1st, 2nd, and 3rd were awarded a trophy cup, various valuable gifts, and certificates.
It should be noted that the events that started on September 21, 2021 as part of a long-term cooperation in the field of responsible consumption and sober driving in partnership between Carlsberg Azerbaijan and the ASAN Volunteers organization, this year are held under the slogan "Be Responsible!". In 2022, Carlsberg Azerbaijan expanded its educational activities and covered more regions with the participation of regional youth organizations. Launched in 2021, digital education among citizens living in Baku, Ganja, Sumgait, Barda and Guba, and surveys conducted to assess the annual increase in awareness in the country, this year gained wide scope with the addition of Sheki, Shamakhi and Masalli regions to this process.